More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Centennial Hall
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
November 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 44
28
29
30
31
1
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Transit Driver Training Contact: Tyler Kern x518 - Citizens Meeting Room
2
3  Week 45
4
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Transit Driver Training Contact: Tyler Kern x518 - Citizens Meeting Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM HIPAA Security Standards Contact: Dan x223 - Room 113, Room 114
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM SSRA Project Manager Checkin Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Yampa River Meeting Contact: Ben Beall x293 - Crawford Room
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM 2030 State Preservation Plan, Town Hall, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Citizens Meeting Room
5
ELECTION DAY - Holiday
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Main Street Meeting - Contact Lisa 367-7060 - Crawford Room
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Transit Driver Training Contact: Tyler Kern x518 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM CLEF Executive Committee Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM CORE | Requirement Review Contact: Greg Neppl x239 - Room 113, Room 114
6
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM IT Department Staff Meeting Contact: Kent x290 - Room 113, Room 114
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Grant Presentation Contact: Ginger x215 - Crawford Room
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM 2A Trails Committee Contact: Winnie Delliquadri x257 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting Contact: Beryl Lenk x200 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Municipal Court Conference Room - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Municipal Court - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Citizens Meeting Room
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Teen Council Contact: Alexis Wolf x353 - Room 113, Room 114
7
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Team Contact Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Finance Dept Meeting- Contact Shana ext 237 - Room 113, Room 114
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Rodeo Grounds Design Contact: Ben x293 - Crawford Room
8
Janet Dunham Day - Holiday
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Coffee with Council - Contact Ginger ext 215 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Leadership Steamboat Contact: Cece 847-269-3691 - Citizens Meeting Room
9
10  Week 46
Marine Corps Birthday
11
Veterans Day
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM SSRA Project Manager Checkin Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM Planning Commission Worksession, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Veterans Day Celebration Contact: Amy C x242 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM CORE | Requirement Review Contact: Greg Neppl x239 - Crawford Room
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Site Feasibility Committee Contact: Chuck x621 - Room 113, Room 114
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Agenda Review Contact: Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
12
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM CLEF Executive Committee Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM Municipal Court Contact: Theresa L. x277 - Citizens Meeting Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM General Services Staff Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Room 113, Room 114
13
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM IT Department Staff Meeting Contact: Kent x290 - Crawford Room
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM APCC - Area Plan Coordinating Committee - Routt County - Non City Property
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting Contact: Beryl Lenk x200 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wastewater Treatment Plant Contact: Kelly Romero-Heaney x205 - Room 113, Room 114
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Historic Preservation Meeting Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Young Progressives Planning Meeting Contact: Helen 828-989-4642 - Crawford Room
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Parks and Rec Commission Meeting - Citizens Meeting Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Teen Council Policy Committee Contact: Rachel Jackson x356 - Room 113, Room 114
14
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Municipal Court Trial Contact: Theresa x277 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM ICMA-RC with Lisa Deppey contact Jennifer 232 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Team Contact Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM General Services Staff Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM City Council iPad setup - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Responsible Alcohol Service Training (RAST) Contact: Pam 970-879-6188 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Planning Commission Meeting, Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM Planning Commission Dinner, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
15
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Local Marketing District Meeting Contact: Ceci Morter - Room 113, Room 114
16
17  Week 47
18
7:00 AM - 4:30 PM City View, Contact Rebecca Bessey/Planning - Citizens Meeting Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM CORE | Steering Committee Contact: Greg Neppl x239 - Room 113, Room 114
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM SSRA Project Manager Checkin Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM Planning Commission Worksession, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM City View, Contact Rebecca Bessey/Planning - Crawford Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Innovation Committee Meeting Contact Beryl Lenk ext 200 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Routt County EMS Council Contact: Mel Stewart x614 - Crawford Room
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steamboat Springs Area Fire Protection District Meeting - Contact Mel 879-7170 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Agenda Review Contact: Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
19
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM City View, Contact Rebecca Bessey/Planning - Citizens Meeting Room
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Main Street Board Meeting - Contact Lisa 367-7060 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM CLEF Executive Committee Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Leadership Steamboat Small Group Work Contact: Norma x060 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Water/Wastewater Infrastructure Plan Progress Meeting Contact: Michelle x204 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Room 113, Room 114
20
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM IT Department Staff Meeting Contact: Kent x290 - Room 113, Room 114
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Soda Creek WQ Improvement Project Pre-Bid Contact: Emrick x271 - Crawford Room
10:30 AM - 12:15 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 2019 Water/Wastewater Rate Study Contact: Michelle Carr x204 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting Contact: Beryl Lenk x200 - Crawford Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Appreciation Committee Meeting, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Bringing on Baby Beall Contact: Norma x265 - Room 113, Room 114
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Municipal Court Conference Room - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Municipal Court - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Citizens Meeting Room
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Teen Council Contact: Alexis Wolf x353 - Room 113, Room 114
21
7:30 AM - 10:00 AM Muni Court Trial Contact Theresa x277 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Team Contact Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM Northwest Transportation Planning Contact: Ginger x215 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Finance Dept Meeting- Contact Shana ext 237 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM CIP SOP SWMP Contact: Scott Slamal x236 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM Mt Werner / City Agreements Meeting - Citizens Meeting Room
4:15 PM - 7:00 PM Board of Adjustment Meeting, Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Room 113, Room 114
4:15 PM - 7:30 PM PC and BOA Dinner, Contact Karen Ext. 258 - Crawford Room
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Planning Commission Meeting Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Citizens Meeting Room
22
23
24  Week 48
25
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mountain Area Plan Consultant Team, Contact Julie Baxter in Planning - Room 113, Room 114
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM SSRA Project Manager Checkin Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Yampa Valley Community Foundation Contact: Helen Beall 879-8632 - Room 113, Room 114
26
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM CLEF Executive Committee Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM General Services Dept Head Meeting Contact: Shelly x269 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Longthong Maintenance Contact: Christy x274 - Room 113, Room 114
27
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM IT Department Staff Meeting Contact: Kent x290 - Room 113, Room 114
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff Meeting - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
10:30 AM - 12:15 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting Contact: Beryl Lenk x200 - Crawford Room
28
Thanksgiving
29
30