More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Centennial Hall
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
January 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 1
30
31
1
Kwanzaa
New Year's Day
2
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Management Team Contact Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Julie/Planning Conference Call - Room 113, Room 114
3
4
5  Week 2
6
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SSRA Projects Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
9th Street Bridge Lighting Project; Contact Winnie x257 - Crawford Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Test Presentation; contact Sue, ext 251 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Agenda Review Contact: Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
7
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Main Street Meeting - Contact Lisa 367-7060 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Fire Investigation Contact: Doug x612 - Room 113, Room 114
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
IT Department Staff Meeting Contact: Kent x290 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Presentation Test- Contact Sue x251 - Citizens Meeting Room
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Steamboat Springs Board of Realtors Contact: Elisabeth 879-4663 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Appreciation Committee Meeting Contact: Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Meeting Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Crawford Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Meeting Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Meeting Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Room 113, Room 114
8
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM
City 101 Contact: Winnie x257 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Public Works Staff Meeting - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
APCC - Area Plan Coordinating Committee - Routt County - Non City Property
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Winter Carnival Planning contact Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
City 101 Contact: Winnie x257 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Engineering Staff Meeting Contact Ben Beall Ext 293 - Room 113, Room 114
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
All Hands Meeting; contact Rachel x225 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Historic Preservation Meeting Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Parks and Rec Commission Meeting - Citizens Meeting Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Teen Council Policy Committee Contact: Rachel Jackson x356 - Room 113, Room 114
9
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Mt Werner City Agreement - Contact: Michelle ext 204 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Management Team Contact Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
CORE Scheduling Meeting Contact: Wendy Clark x235 - Room 113, Room 114
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Planning Commission Meeting, Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Planning Commission Dinner, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
10
11
12  Week 3
13
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SSRA Projects Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Planning Commission Meeting, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Steamboat Springs Board of Realtors Contact: Elisabeth 879-4663 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Site Feasibility Committee Contact: Chuck x621 - Room 113, Room 114
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Agenda Review Contact: Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
14
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM
CORE | Selection Committee Training Contact: Greg Neppl x239 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
General Services Staff Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Fire Oversight Committee Meeting Contact: Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Worksession Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Crawford Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Worksession Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Worksession Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Room 113, Room 114
15
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
IT Department Staff Meeting Contact: Kent x290 - Room 113, Room 114
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Public Works Staff - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Industry Sector Contact: Lisa Popovich 970-367-7060 - Citizens Meeting Room
10:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Special Events contact Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
P&R and SSWSC Contact: Brad Setter x335 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Engineering Staff Meeting Contact Ben Ext 293 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Municipal Court Conference Room - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Municipal Court - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Citizens Meeting Room
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Teen Council Contact: Alexis Wolf x353 - Room 113, Room 114
16
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Management Team Contact Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
IWMP Technical Committee Contact: Kelly Romero-Heaney x205 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Walton Creek Rd Project Meeting Contact: Danny x210 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Continuum Contact Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Finance Team Meeting Contact: Kim Weber x250 - Room 113, Room 114
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Appreciation Committee, Contact Karen, Ext#258 - Room 113, Room 114
17
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Continuum Contact Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Local Marketing District Meeting Contact: Ceci Morter - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
City Council Lunch and Listen Contact: Sabrina x252 - Crawford Room
18
19  Week 4
20
Martin Luther King's Birthday
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
EMS Council Contact: Mel x614 - Crawford Room
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Steamboat Springs Area Fire Protection District Meeting Contact: Chuck x621 - Citizens Meeting Room
21
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Main Street Board Meeting - Contact Lisa 367-7060 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
CLEF Executive Committee Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Meeting Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Crawford Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Meeting Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM
City Council Meeting Contact: Julie Franklin x248 - Room 113, Room 114
22
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
IT Department Staff Meeting Contact: Kent x290 - Room 113, Room 114
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Public Works Staff Meeting - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
10:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
IT Meeting, Contact Merrick Ext. 270 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
River Road Interceptor Phase II Prebid Contact Amber ext 211 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Engineering Staff Meeting Contact Ben Ext 293 - Crawford Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Teen Council Policy Committee Contact: Rachel Jackson x356 - Room 113, Room 114
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Parks and Rec Commission Meeting - Citizens Meeting Room
23
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Management Team Contact Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
Community Survey Committee Contact: Winnie x257 - Crawford Room
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
GOCO Legacy Presentation Contact: Winnie x257 - Room 113, Room 114
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Planning Commission Dinner, Contact Karen Ext#258 - Room 113, Room 114
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Planning Commission Meeting, Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Citizens Meeting Room
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Advocates of Routt County Volunteer Orientation Contact: Mark Fitzgerald - Crawford Room
24
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Highway 40 Restriping Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GOCO Strategic Planning and Stakeholder Outreach Contact Winnie x257 - Room 113, Room 114
25
26  Week 5
27
Planning Commission Worksession, Contact Karen Ext#258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Innovation Committee Meeting Contact: Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SSRA Projects Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
YV Community Foundation Board Training Contact: Helen 879-8632 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Agenda Review Contact: Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
28
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
CORE ERP Meeting Contact: Vince x290 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
General Services Dept Head Meeting Contact: Shelly x269 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Liz's birthday Contact: Kristy Sullivan x233 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
IT Department Staff Meeting Contact: Kent x290 - Room 113, Room 114
29
10:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Engineering Staff Meeting Contact Ben Ext 293 - Crawford Room
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Teen Council Contact: Alexis Wolf x353 - Room 113, Room 114
30
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Management Team Contact Rachel x225 - Room 113, Room 114
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Steamboat Springs Board of Realtors Contact: Elisabeth 879-4663 - Citizens Meeting Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Employee Committee Meeting Contact Norma x265 - Room 113, Room 114
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Bears/Trash Stakeholder Meeting; Contact Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
31
1