More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Centennial Hall
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
August 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 31
31
1
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Main Street Meeting - Contact Lisa 367-7060 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Buena Vista Court Planning Contact Doug Shaffer ext 614 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM URA Streetscape Meeting Contact Ralph 846 3297 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council - Contact Julie ext 248 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council - Contact Julie ext 248 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Meeting - Contact Julie ext 248 - Citizens Meeting Room
2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff - Contact Carrie ext 226 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting - Contact Ben ext 293 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Municipal Court - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:45 PM - 9:00 PM Municipal Court Conference Room - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Crawford Room
3
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Staff mtg. Contact Anja ext 228 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Yampa Street Phase Two Weekly Construction Meeting - Contact Danny Ext 210 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM CLEF team update - Contact Alan Lind x 249 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Yampa Valley Recycles - Contact Sarah Jones 303-388-6981 - Room 113, Room 114
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sunlight -contact Anja x228 - Room 113, Room 114
4
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM SART Sexual Assault Response Team - meeting Contact Katie Mcburney(315)247 2823 - Crawford Room
5
6  Week 32
7
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM URA huddle and ski time square weekly meeting Contact Ralph Walten - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM URA iconic entry Contact Ralph Walton ext 278 - Citizens Meeting Room
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Routt County Riders Meeting - Contact Walter Magill 819-1161 - Room 113, Room 114
8
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Finance Department Staff Meeting - Contact Sondra ext 237 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM General Services staff meeting Anne x249 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDC User Advisory Group, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM HR - Contact Wendy Friden ext 221 - Crawford Room
9
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff Meeting - Contact Carrie ext 226 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM APCC - Area Plan Coordinating Committee - Routt County - Non City Property
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Airport Software Meeting Contact Stacie ext 404 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting - Contact Ben ext 293 - Crawford Room
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM HPC Meeting, Contact Karen X258 - Room 113, Room 114
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Parks and Rec Commission Meeting - Citizens Meeting Room
10
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Staff mtg. Contact Anja ext 228 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Yampa Street Phase Two Weekly Construction Meeting - Contact Danny Ext 210 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Meeting Contact Julie Franklin ext 248 - Citizens Meeting Room
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Accommodations Tax Reserve Committee - Contact Winnie ext 257 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM CLEF short list Contact Alan Ext 249 - Crawford Room
11
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Coffee with Council - Contact Ginger ext 215 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Yampa Street Public Information Meeting - Contact Danny ext 210/Mary Brown - Room 113, Room 114
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Fire Volunteer Pension Board Meeting Contact Mike 8461484 - Crawford Room
12
13  Week 33
14
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Drug Awareness Training Lisa French 870-2381 - Citizens Meeting Room
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Budget: PCS -contact Anja x228 - Crawford Room
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM URA huddle and ski time square weekly meeting Contact Ralph Walten - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Budget: PCS/HH -contact Anja x228 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM Planning Commission Work Session - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Steamboat Digs Dogs Meeting Contact Kathy Connell 8463746 - Room 113, Room 114
15
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Main Street Board Meeting - Contact Lisa 367-7060 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Budget: PCS Land Mgmt -contact Anja x228 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Accommodations Tax Reserve Committee - Contact Winnie ext 257 - Room 113, Room 114
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM HR Contact Wendy ext 221 - Crawford Room
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Alcohol Responsibility Training Contact Jessica Klym Grand Futures 879-6188 - Room 113, Room 114
16
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Main Street Design Group - Contact Cami 879-9098 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff - Contact Carrie ext 226 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Budget Meeting Contact Sue Davies - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting - Contact Ben ext 293 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM budget meeting -PW/Transit -contact Anja x228 - Room 113, Room 114
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Municipal Court - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:45 PM - 9:00 PM Municipal Court Conference Room - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Crawford Room
17
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Staff mtg. Contact Anja ext 228 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Yampa Street Phase Two Weekly Construction Meeting - Contact Danny Ext 210 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM CLEF team update - Contact Alan Lind x 249 - Room 113, Room 114
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Advocates Meeting - Contact Becca 879-2034 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Accommodations Tax Reserve Committee - Contact Winnie ext 257 - Room 113, Room 114
18
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM URA iconic entry Contact Ralph Walton ext 278 - Citizens Meeting Room
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Local Marketing District Meeting - Contact Sarah Leonard 875-7006 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Accommodations Tax Reserve Committee - Contact Winnie ext 257 - Crawford Room
19
20  Week 34
21
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM URA huddle and ski time square weekly meeting Contact Ralph Walten - Room 113, Room 114
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM Planning Commission Work Session - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM IT repairs contact Rob ext 276 - Crawford Room
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steamboat Springs Area Fire Protection District Meeting - Contact Mel 879-7170 - Room 113, Room 114
22
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM IT meeting Contact Mark ext 297 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Finance Department Staff Meeting - Contact Sondra ext 237 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 10:45 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM General Services Staff Meeting - Contact Shelly ext 269 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM CLEF Alan Lind ext 249 - Crawford Room
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Budget: PW/Airport -contact Anja x228 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Tyler Gibbs Meeting, Contact Karen ext. 258 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Training Wendy 221 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Zucker Focus Group, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Budget: Golf -contact Anja x228 - Room 113, Room 114
23
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff Meeting - Contact Carrie ext 226 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Employee Training - Citizens Meeting Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:45 AM - 2:00 PM 2A Trails Committee Meeting - Contact Winnie ext 257 - Crawford Room
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Zucker interviews -contact Anja x228 - Crawford Room
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Parks and Rec Commission Meeting - Citizens Meeting Room
24
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Staff mtg. Contact Anja ext 228 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Yampa Street Phase Two Weekly Construction Meeting - Contact Danny Ext 210 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM Wellness Committee Lunch Contact Ginger Scott ext 215 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM Yampa Valley Housing Authority Board Meeting Contact Jason 870-0167 - Citizens Meeting Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Employee Committee Meeting - Contact Anja ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Yampa Valley Recycles - ContactSarah 303-388-6981 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Planning Commission Dinner, Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Room 113, Room 114
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Planning Commission Meeting, Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Citizens Meeting Room
25
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Yampa Street Public Information Meeting - Contact Danny ext 210/Mary Brown - Room 113, Room 114
26
27  Week 35
28
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM URA huddle and ski time square weekly meeting Contact Ralph Walten - Room 113, Room 114
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM PD Contact Forest Yeager ext 122 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM BUG meeting Contact Malea 870 5334 - Room 113, Room 114
29
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council - Contact Julie ext 248 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council - Contact Julie ext 248 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Meeting - Contact Julie ext 248 - Citizens Meeting Room
30
7:30 AM - 5:30 PM P&CS Master Plan interviews Contact John Overstreet ext 317 - Citizens Meeting Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM City YVEA lighting meeting Contact Ben Beall ext 293 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting - Contact Ben ext 293 - Crawford Room
31
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Stagecoach Dam Planning/Evaluation Chuck Cerasoli ext 621 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Staff mtg. Contact Anja ext 228 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Yampa Street Phase Two Weekly Construction Meeting - Contact Danny Ext 210 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM CLEF team update - Contact Alan Lind x 249 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM HWY40/9TH ST. WATER QUALITY PROJECT – PRE-CON MEETING W/ CDOT Contact Danny Paul - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Yampa Stream Mgmt plan contact Kelly ext 205 - Crawford Room
1
2