More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Centennial Hall
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
March 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24  Week 9
25
26
27
28
1
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Soda Creek Bridges Interview Contact: Danny x210 - Crawford Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Preservation Month Meeting, HPC Contact Karen Ext#258 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soda Creek Bridges Interview Contact: Danny x210 - Crawford Room
2
3  Week 10
4
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM SSRA Project Manager Checkin Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fire/EMS Funding Committee - contact: Kendall Yeager x228 - Room 113, Room 114
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Agenda Review Contact: Kendall x228 - Crawford Room
5
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Main Street Meeting - Contact Lisa 367-7060 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM CLEF Executive Committee Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Chinook – Walton Creek Transit Stop Contact: Emrick x271 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Crawford Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Room 113, Room 114
6
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Special Event- Gravel Race Contact: Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Post Event- Winter Wondergrass Contact: Rachel x225 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting Contact: Beryl Lenk x200 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Sue Davis Meeting Contact: Sue x251 - Room 113, Room 114
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Municipal Court Conference Room - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Municipal Court - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM DOLA Presentation Practice - Ginger x215 - Room 113, Room 114
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Steamboat Springs Teen Council Contact: Alexis Wolf x353 - Room 113, Room 114
7
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Team Contact Kendall x228 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM CLEF team update - Contact Alan Lind x 249 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Finance Dept Meeting- Contact Shana ext 237 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Engineering Standards Update Contact: Ben Beall x293 - Room 113, Room 114
8
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Coffee with Council - Contact Ginger ext 215 - Crawford Room
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM KOA Project Meeting Contact: Toby Stauffer x280 - Room 113, Room 114
9
10  Week 11
11
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM SSRA Project Manager Checkin Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM Planning Commission Worksession, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tap2 Sidewalks, Contact Michael B. - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fire/EMS Funding Committee - contact: Kendall Yeager x228 - Room 113, Room 114
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Agenda Review Contact: Kendall x228 - Crawford Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Routt County Riders Monthly Meeting Contact: Kelly Northcutt 846-4844 - Room 113, Room 114
12
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM CLEF Executive Committee Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM HR Interviews Contact: Wendy F. x221 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Steamboat Springs Board of Realtors Contact: Elisabeth 879-4663 - Citizens Meeting Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM General Services Staff Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HR Interviews Contact: Wendy F. x221 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Worksession Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Worksession Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Worksession Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Room 113, Room 114
13
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff Meeting - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM APCC - Area Plan Coordinating Committee - Routt County - Non City Property
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM DOLA Grant Ginger Scott - Citizens Meeting Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Spruce Street Water Main Replacement Contact: Amber x211 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Responsible Alcohol Service Training (RAST) Contact: Pam 970-879-6188 - Citizens Meeting Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Vacation Rental Committee, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting Contact: Beryl Lenk x200 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Engineering iPad Tech/Software Discussion Contact: Beryl x200 - Room 113, Room 114
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Historic Preservation Meeting Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Parks and Rec Commission Meeting - Citizens Meeting Room
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Steamboat Springs Teen Council Contact: Alexis Wolf x353 - Crawford Room
14
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Team Contact Kendall x228 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM School District Traffic Meeting Contact: Ben Beall x293 - Crawford Room
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM HR Interviews Contact: Wendy F. x221 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Planning Commission Meeting, Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM Planning Commission Dinner, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
15
8:45 AM - 11:30 AM HR Interviews Contact: Wendy F. x221 - Crawford Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Local Marketing District Meeting Contact: Heathre Naused 875-7000 - Room 113, Room 114
16
17  Week 12
St. Patrick's Day
18
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM SSRA Project Manager Checkin Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM Planning Commission Worksession, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fire Committee Contact: Kendall x228 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Routt County EMS Council Contact: Mel Stewart x614 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Routt Federal Credit Union Annual Membership Meeting Contact: Kim Bonner - Room 113, Room 114
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steamboat Springs Area Fire Protection District Meeting - Contact Mel 879-7170 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Agenda Review Contact: Kendall x228 - Crawford Room
19
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Main Street Board Meeting - Contact Lisa 367-7060 - Crawford Room
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM CLEF Executive Committee Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Fire Station Feasibility Group Contact: Chuck x621 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Citizens Meeting Room
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Crawford Room
3:30 PM - 10:00 PM City Council Regular Meeting Contact Julie Franklin x248 - Room 113, Room 114
20
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM City 101 Contact: Winnie x257 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM NWCOH Cardiovascular Screenings for City Employees Contact: Ginger x215 - Citizens Meeting Room
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting Contact: Beryl Lenk x200 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Municipal Court Conference Room - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Municipal Court - Contact Theresa ext 277 - Citizens Meeting Room
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Steamboat Springs Teen Council Contact: Alexis Wolf x353 - Room 113, Room 114
21
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Team Contact Kendall x228 - Room 113, Room 114
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Tap 2 Contact: Michael Beurskens x273 - Crawford Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM YPN In the Know - Contact: Kendall Yeager x228 - Citizens Meeting Room
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Finance Dept Meeting- Contact Shana ext 237 - Room 113, Room 114
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Iconic Entry PreBid Meeting Contact: Danny x210 - Crawford Room
22
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Rob's Heavy Metal Triangle Guitar Practice Contact: Rob x276 - Crawford Room
23
24  Week 13
25
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM GHGEI Steering Committee Contact: Alan x249 - Room 113, Room 114
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM SSRA Project Manager Checkin Contact: Danny Paul x210 - Crawford Room
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM Planning Commission Worksession, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fire/EMS Funding Committee - contact: Kendall Yeager x228 - Room 113, Room 114
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Agenda Review Contact: Kendall x228 - Crawford Room
26
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Technical Advisory Commission (TAC) - Contact Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM CLEF Executive Committee Meeting Contact: Alan x249 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM FIR/CDOT Meeting: TAP2-Indian Trails Contact: Michael Beurskens x273 - Citizens Meeting Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM General Services Dept Head Meeting Contact: Shelly x269 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Fish Creek Trail Pre Bid Meeting Contact: Danny x210 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Ace's High Meeting, Contact Rebecca Bessey - Room 113, Room 114
27
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM NWCOH Cardiovascular Screenings for City Employees Contact: Ginger x215 - Citizens Meeting Room
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Public Works Staff Meeting - Contact Beryl x200 - Crawford Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM IT Department Staff Meeting - Contact Vince ext 290 - Room 113, Room 114
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM ICMA-RC Retirement Presentation Contact: Jennifer Valora x232 - Crawford Room
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Planning Staff Meeting - Contact: Karen ext 258 - Room 113, Room 114
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM 2A Trails Meeting Contact: Ginger x215 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Vacation Rental Committee, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Engineering Staff Meeting Contact: Beryl Lenk x200 - Crawford Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Alpine Slide Contact: Dan Foote x223 - Crawford Room
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Parks and Rec Commission Meeting - Citizens Meeting Room
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Steamboat Springs Teen Council Contact: Alexis Wolf x353 - Room 113, Room 114
28
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Management Team Contact Kendall x228 - Room 113, Room 114
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Soda Creek Bridges Property Owners Meetings Contact: Danny x210 - Crawford Room
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Employee Committee Meeting Contact Norma x265 - Room 113, Room 114
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Fish Creek Wildfire Meeting Contact: Kelly R-H x205 - Crawford Room
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Planning Commission Meeting, Contact: Karen ext. 258 - Citizens Meeting Room
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM Planning Commission Dinner, Contact Karen Ext. #258 - Room 113, Room 114
29
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Yampa River Fund Contact: Kelly Romero-Heaney x205 - Citizens Meeting Room
30
31  Week 14
1
2
3
4
5
6